Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Tsk Division -Shifting of Pump Controller from Under-Gear to Upper-Gear with One No. Additional Mpcb and Shifting of Rcbo of Mobile Charging Point from Under- Gear to Upper-Gear in Lhb Non-Ac Coach...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025
Deadline: 20 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115416739
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-TLAC-17
Tender Value: ₹ 2511105.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 50200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
At TSK Division -Shifting of pump controller from under-gear to upper-gear with one no. additional MPCB and shifting of RCBO of mobile charging point from under- gear to upper-gear in LHB Non-AC coaches at DBRG and TSK coaching depots.
Supply of motor protection circuit breaker (MPCB) current rating: 1.6 A, thermal release range: 1-1.6 A, Class: 10, breaking capacity: 50 kA, Pole: 3, Voltage: 415 V AC, Conforming to IS/IEC: 8828 : 1996 or 60898 IS/IEC-1:2002 (superseding IS 8828:1996, as per bill of material of RDSO Specification NO. RDSO/PE/Spec/AC/0184-2015 (rev 0) or latest. 002 002 28800.00 Metre 26.15 753120.00 AT Par 753120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2511105.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2025 18:30
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections