Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Tsk Division -Prevention of Rodent Entry in Sbc Panel of Coaches of Dbrg and Tsk Coaching Depots by Closing of Cable Entry Points and other Open Areas in Switch Board Cabinet of Lhb Ac Coaches, Pan...
Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025
Deadline: 25 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131346787
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-TLAC-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2363944.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 47300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
At TSK Division -Prevention of rodent entry in SBC panel of coaches of DBRG and TSK coaching depots by closing of cable entry points and other open areas in switch board cabinet of LHB AC coaches, pantry cars and power cars to avoid rodent entry
Rodent free sealing of HT fuse area of & cable entry area of disconnecting & earthing device, Sealing of Back & front side of Panel mounted measuring meters with 3 mm perforated polycarbonate (FRP) sheet. All required material and accessories as per site requirement including labour charges for rodent free sealing work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 002-Schedule B-Supply and installation of modular CTS kit for disconnecting and earthing device (D & ED) of LHB AC coaches/power cars/pantry cars 463541.28 01 01 48.00 Numbers 8255.85 396280.80 AT Par 396280.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2363944.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/12/2025 10:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/12/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 47300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections