Tender for At Tsk Division- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contrac...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Tsk Division- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Electrical Pantry/Sub Pantry Appliances of Lhb Coaches for a Period of 2 Years in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV-T-14-TSK-TLAC-22 | Ref ID: 123145201). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12132297.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210700.00.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: At Tsk Division- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Electrical Pantry/Sub Pantry Appliances of Lhb Coaches for a Period of 2 Years

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123145201

Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-TLAC-22

Tender Value: ₹ 12132297.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 210700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of sealed dome compressor unit, replacement with new similar one including leak test, gas charging for refrigerator of 310/210/190 ltr (compressor and gas to be supplied by firm) 02 02 56.00 Each 6251.19 350066.64 AT Par 350066.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12132297.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2025 16:30
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 210700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections