Tender for At Spp : Construction of Staff Quarters 3 Units Type Iv.

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Spp : Construction of Staff Quarters 3 Units Type Iv. in Sonepur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SEE25-26-192 | Ref ID: 132952616). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16273472.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 231400.00.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: At Spp : Construction of Staff Quarters 3 Units Type Iv.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132952616

Notice Ref. No.: SEE25-26-192

Tender Value: ₹ 16273472.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 231400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wiring for light point, call bell, fan point/exaust fan point and 5 A plug point in a concealed with a heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe confirming to IS 9537 (pt.3)/1983 or latest, ISI mark with single core 1.5 Sqmm copper FRLS wire (make - Anchor, Finolex, Havells, KEI, Polycab) complete with controlling modular switches and suitable board of Legrand, Siemens, L&T, Anchor, ABB, Havells, Crabtree make and 16 SWG tinned copper wire as ECC L.P.-21, call bell P.-1, F.P.-8, Ex- fan point-4). 02 NS 02 54.00 Numbers 326.81 17647.74 AT Par 17647.74 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16273472.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 13:38
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 231400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections