Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: At See Divn.:- Electrical Work in Connection with Reliability Improvement of Signal and Telecom Gear by Temperature Control and Force Cooling of S&T Installation in Ips Room, Battery Room, Ofc Room.
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139101605
Notice Ref. No.: L-Open-26-27-02Dt06-04-26
Tender Value: ₹ 20934661.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 418700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, connection, testing & commissioning of analog AC timer for split/Window AC of minimum 1.5/2.0 ton capacity each. Available both on daily and weekly versions and equipped with a 16A contact. They can be set on the scheduled program or on the permanent ON-OFF function. The AD1NOR-15m, AD1CO-R-15m, AW1CO-R-120m, AD1CO-R- 30m, AW1CO-R- 210m versions are equipped with a built-in battery, charged by the network voltage, which allows the devices to maintain the set time also in case of long (up to 150 h) power supply failures, with 4 pole NHD series contactor size O 25 to 30 Amp at 415 V Cat No. NON with 2NC auxiliary contact block coil volt 220/240 V AC 50 Hz. Make:- BCH/L&T or similar make approved by competent authority. 2 A 120.00 Numbers 2469.00 296280.00 AT Par 296280.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20934661.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 17:30
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 418700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections