Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: At Ramgarhwa - Raising of Platform No. 1 by High Level.
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132856520
Notice Ref. No.: TC-227-2025-SPJ
Tender Value: ₹ 26659592.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 283300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing, supplying & ï¬xing of pre-fabricated RCC coping stone of size 530mm x 1125mm x 100mm thick as per top face designed and approved by site Engineer with M-30 grade RCC with 8 mm dia. tor steel at 150mm c/c both ways and manufactured by vibro compaction process using jointless FRP/GRP steel moulds of required size, shape & design. The item includes cost of cement, reinforcement, transportation etc. (Note : Under layer of cement mortar to be laid as per site conditions & should be paid for separately) 2 NS2 96.00 cum 6025.78 578474.88 AT Par 578474.88 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26659592.15
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 19:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 283300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections