Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Ngc: Electrical Work in Connection with Augmentation of Existing Facilities for Conversion into Inspection Bays for Electric Locomotives at New Guwahati Loco Shed.
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136262463
Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-25-26-42
Tender Value: ₹ 20042533.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 250200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, ï¬tting, ï¬xing and testing of integral industrial type high power 150W LED high bay light ï¬ttings with pressure die-cast aluminium housing with IP 65 protection complete with allaccessories. Lumens output should be of 130 Lumens/watt, LED driver's efficiency should be more than 85%, Power factorof complete ï¬tting should be greater than 0.95, Inputoperating voltage: 140V to 277V AC. 2 2 80.00 Numbers 589.00 47120.00 AT Par 47120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20042533.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 17:49
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 250200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections