Tender for At Nbq- Proposed Construction of Shed by 95M X 15.24M for...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Nbq- Proposed Construction of Shed by 95M X 15.24M for Executing Conversion of Icf Coaches into Nmghs Coaches having Comprehensive Facilities of Modification, Lifting, Lowering and Construction Of.... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CPMGSU-MLG-MIS-2025-02RT1 | Ref ID: 116055086). The estimated tender value is ₹ 206652666.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1183300.00.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: At Nbq- Proposed Construction of Shed by 95M X 15.24M for Executing Conversion of Icf Coaches into Nmghs Coaches having Comprehensive Facilities of Modification, Lifting, Lowering and Construction Of....

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116055086

Notice Ref. No.: CPMGSU-MLG-MIS-2025-02RT1

Tender Value: ₹ 206652666.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 1183300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

At NBQ- Proposed construction of shed by 95m x 15.24m for executing conversion of ICF coaches into NMGHS coaches having comprehensive facilities of modification, lifting, lowering and Construction of Industrial shed, Lento Shed, Wheel Park, Extension of steam cleaning area with flooring, PEB steel structres including design inconnection with augmentation of POH facilities, heavy corrosion facilities at C & W workshop.
- Annexure-I (Schedule-A1 to A5 of Estimate) any other items of work of CPWD DSR - 2021 which are not covered in Annexure-I but required for successful completion of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NFUSSOR-2021 items of works as per Annexure-II (Schedule-B1 to B5 of Estimate) 5117033.94 2 Lump Sum 5117033.94 AT Par 5117033.94
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 206652666.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GATISHAKTI
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2025 16:13
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1183300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections