Tender for At Narkatiaganj :- Augmentation of Water Supply by Repace...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Narkatiaganj :- Augmentation of Water Supply by Repacement of Old Corroded Pipe Line & Replacement Failed Tubewell. in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-G-SPJ-14-ET-25-26 | Ref ID: 137818626). The estimated tender value is ₹ 516061.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10300.00.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: At Narkatiaganj :- Augmentation of Water Supply by Repacement of Old Corroded Pipe Line & Replacement Failed Tubewell.

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137818626

Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-14-ET-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 516061.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 10300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1140 LPM capacity Submersible Pump with Motor (20 HP) suitable for 415 Volt, 3 Phase 50Hz, Discharge Head 46 Mtrs. Complete with all accessories spares and tools (such as chain wrench, pipe wrench, allein keys, double ended spanners of Taparia make required for subject pump). As per attached Annexure 'A' for Pump motor capacity 1140 LPM at 46 m head set. Make- KSB, Kirloskar Brothers Ltd, Jyoti. Inspection by consignee. 2 2 1.00 Set 9348.00 9348.00 AT Par 9348.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 516061.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/03/2026 14:25
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections