Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Mlg(Hq) Unit: Augmentation/Upgradation of Electrical Assets to Improve Safety, Reliability & Energy Conservation Factors A) up Gradation of 33/11 Kv Substation Switch Yard. B) up Gradation of Exist...
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025
Deadline: 21 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123563048
Notice Ref. No.: DYCEE-PS-MLG-HQ-53-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 10416086.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 202100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
At MLG(HQ) Unit: Augmentation/Upgradation of electrical assets to improve safety, reliability & energy conservation factors A) Up gradation of 33/11 KV Substation switch yard. B) Up gradation of existing electrical assets considering energy conservation matters. C) Replacement of old & over aged electrical components considering energy conservation matters.
Please see the item break up S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-B) Up gradation of existing electrical assets considering energy conservation matters. 3673704.00 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3673704.00 AT Par 3673704.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10416086.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2025 16:39
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 202100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections