Tender for At Kir- Development of Sports Facility at Katihar

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Kir- Development of Sports Facility at Katihar in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL_SPORTS_29_24-25 | Ref ID: 114427035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2054032.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41100.00.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: At Kir- Development of Sports Facility at Katihar

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114427035

Notice Ref. No.: EL_SPORTS_29_24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2054032.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 41100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Schedule-A (Ground & Pitch preparation work) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 563214.83 AT Par 563214.83 Description:- Schedule-B (Development of Sports facilities and indoor games for officers ) 3 Please see Item Breakup for details. 687094.50 AT Par 687094.50 Description:- Schedule-C (Development of Sports facilities and indoor games for Children) 4 Please see Item Breakup for details. 311222.00 AT Par 311222.00 Description:- Schedule-D (Development of Sports facilities at Gymnasium)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2054032.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRD/WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2025 16:45
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections