Tender for At Katihar Division:- Comprehensive Amc of Greaves Make 5...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Katihar Division:- Comprehensive Amc of Greaves Make 500 Kva Da Generator Sets for Schedule Maintenance of Diesel Engines and its Alternator in Power Cars with Enroute Escorting and Operation of Dg... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RT10_2024 | Ref ID: 113138666). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39275071.19, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 346400.00.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: At Katihar Division:- Comprehensive Amc of Greaves Make 500 Kva Da Generator Sets for Schedule Maintenance of Diesel Engines and its Alternator in Power Cars with Enroute Escorting and Operation of Dg...

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113138666

Notice Ref. No.: RT10_2024

Tender Value: ₹ 39275071.19

Tender EMD: ₹ 346400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

At Katihar Division:- Comprehensive AMC of Greaves make 500 KVA DA Generator Sets for schedule maintenance of Diesel Engines and its Alternator in Power Cars with enroute escorting and operation of DG sets from originating to destination and back for a period of 03 years.
Escorting, operation and troubleshooting of DG sets in power car & HOG electrical panels in LSLRD coach from Originating Stn. to Destination Stn. and back to originating station by Skilled diesel fitter/OED staff (i.e. 1 staff in power Car and 1 staff in LSLRD should be deployed). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule Check of Greaves Diesel Engine of Power Car 10220726.90 1 1 2326.00 Numbers 1274.45 2964370.70 AT Par 2964370.70 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39275071.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/01/2025 14:29
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 346400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections