Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Gpz and Hmy: Additional Work Required to Complete the Phase-I of Work of "Under Abss - Soft Upgradation of Gpz, Hmy Stations - Improvement of Facade, Entry Porch, Waiting Hall, & Circulating Area.....
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142578565
Notice Ref. No.: 23-ENGG-RNY-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 114169082.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 2283400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
At GPZ and HMY: Additional work required to complete the Phase-I of work of "Under ABSS - Soft upgradation of GPZ, HMY stations - Improvement of Facade, entry Porch, Waiting hall, & circulating area. (Project id: 08.04.53.25.3.53.011)
Earth work for Improvement of Facade, entry Porch, Waiting hall and other associated works to soft upgrade. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-DSR-2023 items for Concrete Work (PCC & RCC) 8660543.59 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6681487.11 29.62 8660543.59
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 114169082.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDING3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 17:57
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2283400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections