Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: At Gorakhpur- Installation of Automatic Bacteriological Treatment (Chlorination) Plant & Flowmetre at Various Location under Jurisdiction of Dy C.E./Ga.
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118132542
Notice Ref. No.: 07-DYCEGA-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 11645794.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 208200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, ï¬xing, Erection and Testing of automatic bacterologycal treatment plant incorporated with microprocessor based programmable logic controller, water flow sensing system & proporational dosing controller for Drinking water treatment as per ISI standard with maintenance for ï¬ve years complete job including all the incidental work relatrd to the job. The work will carried out as per direction of engineer in charge at site to his entire satisfactions. 2 NS 8.00 Each 225000.00 1800000.00 AT Par 1800000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11645794.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY CE GA
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 16:41
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 208200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections