Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: At Gogh : Balance Electrical Work of Gogh Station in Connection with Abss Provision of Platform Surfacing, Development of Circulating Area, Approach Road and Toilet in Circulating Area for Passengers....
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146094519
Notice Ref. No.: AP-EL-15-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 6709762.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 134200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
At GOGH : Balance Electrical work of GOGH station in connection with ABSS provision of Platform surfacing, development of circulating area, approach road and toilet in circulating area for passengers in the jurisdiction of SSE/W/FKM.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of light point (concealed modular) for to be drawn by single core stranded FRLSH insulated 1.5 mm2, 1100 volt grade copper cable conforming to IS:694 through alkathene pipe of suitable size to be ï¬xed inside wall by having ï¬nal plastering with necessary coupler /elbow /Tee / 4way etc. The point to be terminated by modular type 6A flush type controlling switch on suitable size full/half flash GI board & platinum white plate at one end and by ceiling rose with 1sqmm single core IS : 694 multi-stranded FRLSH copper wire as earth continuity at the other end as per direction of Railway Engineer 2 2 300.00 Numbers 227.85 68355.00 AT Par 68355.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6709762.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 14:02
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections