Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Ghy: Electrical Work for Extension of Running Room(Electrical Portion) & Construction of Additional 60 Bedded Rcc Building Loco Running Room at Lmg. (Electrical Portion)
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136021786
Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-25-26-39
Tender Value: ₹ 8517369.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 170400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Outdoor Cast Resin Oil Type11KV/433V 500 KVA transformer, (BIS Level-1 as per Amendment 4 ) 3Phase, 50Hz, Dyn11, copper wound, Class A insulation associated with winding temperature indicator / controller, having cable termination on the HV & LV sidesand all accessories and conforming to IS 2026 part 11. Technical specification as per technical specification attached in tender document. 2 2 1.00 Set 16140.60 16140.60 AT Par 16140.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8517369.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 13:32
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 170400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections