Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Dtx - Electrical Works in Connection with Development of Play Ground Including Drainage System and Provision of 02 Nos Changing Rooms Adjacent to Dtx Indoor Stadium.
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103254
Notice Ref. No.: RNY-EL-T-23-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3056761.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 61100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, testing & installation of sports light 1000 watt, system efficacy 120 Lumen/Watt with 30 Degree Beam Angle, LED energy saving, long lasting Sports light with exclusive & innovative aluminium die cast body, Toughen Glass, high performance electronic drivers & photo biologically safe Flood Light (8 Nos Per Pole) Crompton Model No: CFS-515-1000-57-30D-HL2-GL- NSG. 02 02 4.00 Numbers 12546.28 50185.12 AT Par 50185.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3056761.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 19:33
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 61100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections