Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: At Dbrg-Electrical Works for Construction of New Sick Line at Dbrg Coaching Depot.
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144357742
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-944
Tender Value: ₹ 13180141.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 263600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3150 KVA, 3-phase, 50 Hz, outdoor type, oil immersed power transformer of ratio 33/11 kV, copper wound, BIS Energy Efficiency Level- I, vector group Dyn11, connection HV/LV: Delta/Star, with transposition of winding conductors to minimize circulating current and losses, current density not exceeding 2.4 A/sq.mm under all operating conditions, with impedance (Z%) as per IS 2026 and system requirement, with 5 Nos. off- circuit tap positions (±2.5%, ±5%), complete with ï¬rst ï¬lling of transformer oil as per IS 335, welded leak-proof tank with radiators, conservator tank, Buchholz relay, OTI & WTI with marshalling box, arcing horns, silica gel breather, air release plug, drain cum sampling valve, pressure relief device, HV & LV porcelain bushings, name & diagram plate, lifting lugs, earthing terminals (2 Nos.), jacking pads and all standard accessories, conforming to IS 2026 (latest) and all relevant IS standards, as per approved technical data sheet, erected, tested and commissioned complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. 002 002 2.00 Numbers 843700.00 1687400.00 AT Par 1687400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13180141.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 20:13
Period Of Completion : 14 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 263600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections