Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: At Dbb Upgradation of 'D' Class Station to 'B' Class Station in Fkm-Dbb Section. (S&T Associated Works)
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142521892
Notice Ref. No.: AP-ST-07-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 69222327.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 1384500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply of Kavach ready Electronic Interlocking System Complete conforming to RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 ver 2.0 with latest amendments/ or latest speciï¬cation to suit RE along with 100% hardware redundency in HOT Standby mode and as per technical speciï¬cation. EI to be connected with centralized NMS with division and HQ with provision of MTC networking software with necessary arrangement. (Inspection Authority: RDSO). 02 A 1.00 Job 583786.00 583786.00 AT Par 583786.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 69222327.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 16:54
Period Of Completion : 540 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1384500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections