Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: At Damdim Development of Full Length Goods Circulating Area with Proper Drainage Facility, Repairing of Approach Road at Goods Circulating Area Provision of a Goods Office, Merchant Room, Labour Shed....
Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025
Deadline: 15 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126936222
Notice Ref. No.: 32-AP-III-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 45204388.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 376000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
At Damdim Development of full length Goods circulating area with proper drainage facility, Repairing of Approach Road at Goods circulating area provision of a Goods office, Merchant Room, Labour Shed with Toilet and Drinking Water, Provision of CCTV for proper monitoring of unloading activity, Proper Illumination.
PART-I : Construction of box culvert. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Based on NS-items 2536445.78 1 NS1 1100.00 cum 940.25 1034275.00 AT Par 1034275.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45204388.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS.3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/09/2025 12:30
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/10/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 376000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections