Tender for At Apdj Div: - Implementation of 02 Mw Capacity Land Base...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Apdj Div: - Implementation of 02 Mw Capacity Land Based Solar Pv System Project Near Alipurduar Junction Power House through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) by Design, Build, Finance, Operate Main... in ALIPURDUAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AP-EL-15-25-26 | Ref ID: 127978742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 282510000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2136000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: At Apdj Div: - Implementation of 02 Mw Capacity Land Based Solar Pv System Project Near Alipurduar Junction Power House through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) by Design, Build, Finance, Operate Main...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127978742

Notice Ref. No.: AP-EL-15-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 282510000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2136000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 34810

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

At APDJ Div: - Implementation of 02 MW capacity land based Solar PV system project near Alipurduar Junction power house through public private partnership (PPP) by design, build, finance, operate maintain and transfer (DBFOMT) basis for a period of 25 years
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning and maintenance of 2000 KWP solar power plant for a period of 25 years at fixed tariff rate as per the details mentioned in RFP, RFQ and PPA documents attached herewith. Thesolar PV power plant consist of the following electrical peripferals: a)Supply of 550 Wp or above Bi-facial Monocrystalline/N Topcon solar SPV Module IEC certified ; IEC : 61215/IS14286; Each PV module must use a RF identification tag (RFID); Qty: 5457 Nos (Quantit...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 282510000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 21:36
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/11/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 34810.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2136000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections