Tender for Astronimal digital time switch as per specification docum...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Astronimal digital time switch as per specification document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523629 | Ref ID: 124276642).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of EM items, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086 Tubular Lug-BHEL Fixed Cap... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of EM items, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086 Tubular Lug-BHEL Fixed Cap... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Astronimal digital time switch as per specification document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124276642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Astronimal digital time switch as per specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of EM items, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086 Tubular Lug-BHEL Fixed Cap...
BOQ Title: Procurement of EM items, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086 Tubular Lug-BHEL Fixed Cap...
Item Title: Astronimal digital time switch as per specification document
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-08-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves (V2), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Cast Iron Bench, Insect Killer, Television (TV) (V2), Compression cable lugs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections