Tender for ASTM sieves, As per specification, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ASTM sieves, As per specification, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742322 | Ref ID: 127321706).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable items for geology department, Himalayan Pink Rock salt Dolomite category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable items for geology department, Himalayan Pink Rock salt Dolomite Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: ASTM sieves, As per specification, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127321706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Consumable items for geology department, Himalayan Pink Rock salt Dolomite
BOQ Title: Consumable items for geology department, Himalayan Pink Rock salt Dolomite
Item Title: ASTM sieves
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-09-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable items for geology department
GeMARPTS Searched: (HPTLC), Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial, V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Steel Channels And Hot Rolled Steel Section-IS 808 Searched String: Anda...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections