Tender for Assy Thermistor Probe, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Thermistor Probe, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857357 | Ref ID: 113727868).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares and consumable items for Auto Bomb Calorimeter Leco AC 500, Bomb Blanket (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares and consumable items for Auto Bomb Calorimeter Leco AC 500, Bomb Blanket (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Assy Thermistor Probe, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113727868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASSY THERMISTOR PROBE part no 603 by 343
BOQ Title: spares and consumable items for Auto Bomb Calorimeter Leco AC 500, Bomb Blanket (MHA)
Item Title: Assy Thermistor Probe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-01-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: spares and consumable items for Auto Bomb Calorimeter Leco AC 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections