Tender for Assy Spring Brake Actuator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Spring Brake Actuator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604154 | Ref ID: 142445115).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rep Kit for Overhaul of Rotary Pump, Built up Trucks (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rep Kit for Overhaul of Rotary Pump, Built up Trucks (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Assy Spring Brake Actuator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142445115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assy Spring Brake Actuator
BOQ Title: Rep Kit for Overhaul of Rotary Pump, Built up Trucks (V2)
Item Title: Assy Spring Brake Actuator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 31-05-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 10-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rep Kit for Overhaul of Rotary Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rep Kit for Overhaul of Rotary Pump High Vacuum Pump, Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Tool kit for Textile Products – Barabanki - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Tool kit for Metal Handicr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections