Tender for Assy Release Cable Bonnet, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Release Cable Bonnet, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659431 | Ref ID: 125921612).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Assy Release Cable Bonnet, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125921612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TMB
BOQ Title: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per
Item Title: Assy Release Cable Bonnet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-09-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 19-09-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections