Tender for Assy Pump Power Steering, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Pump Power Steering, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6795100 | Ref ID: 128245988).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radiator Sub Assy, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radiator Sub Assy, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Assy Pump Power Steering, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128245988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6795100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASSY PUMP POWER STEERING
BOQ Title: Radiator Sub Assy, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Assy Pump Power Steering
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: RADIATOR SUB ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Revolving Chair (V5), Hydro Jetting Machine, Wilfit Spares, Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Hydraulic Root Cutter, Pipe Clamps (V2), Stabiliz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections