Tender for Assy Prop Shaft Complete, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Prop Shaft Complete, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6826710 | Ref ID: 128929345).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Assy Prop Shaft Complete, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128929345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6826710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assy Prop Shaft Complete
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Assy Prop Shaft Complete
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-10-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (NRL), Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL), CNG Compressor (HPCL), Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Searched String: Master Cyl Assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), PCR Master Mix, Shrub Master, Wilfit Spares, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Denti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections