Tender for Assy Intercooler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Intercooler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056249 | Ref ID: 132967133).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance demand for tata tipper, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance demand for tata tipper, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Assy Intercooler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASSY INTERCOOLER
BOQ Title: Maintenance demand for tata tipper, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
Item Title: 206914609912
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-12-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 10-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Maintenance demand for tata tipper
GeMARPTS Searched: KVA), Passenger Car, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Buses (V2), Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Backhoe Loaders (V3), Electric Cars (V4), Built up Trucks (V3) Searched String: 278609999920 STRAINER FUEL Industrial Strainer, Brea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections