Tender for Assy Intercooler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Intercooler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7297394 | Ref ID: 136705337).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenace Demand of Tata Tipper 1212 Tc 4X4, Coolant Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenace Demand of Tata Tipper 1212 Tc 4X4, Coolant Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Assy Intercooler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136705337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7297394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assy Intercooler
BOQ Title: Maintenace Demand of Tata Tipper 1212 Tc 4X4, Coolant Hose
Item Title: Assy Intercooler
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENACE DEMAND OF TATA TIPPER 1212 TC 4X4
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermostate(BHEL), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Passenger Car, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Buses (V2), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Backhoe Loaders (V3), Built up Trucks (V3), Electric Cars (V4) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections