Tender for Assy Intercooler, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Intercooler, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085180 | Ref ID: 133304732).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assy Intercooler, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assy Intercooler, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Assy Intercooler, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133304732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assy Intercooler
BOQ Title: Assy Intercooler, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Assy Intercooler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 07-01-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Assy Intercooler
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Assy Intercooler RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), LCR Meter Searched String: Lock for Threaded Ring Cross over for Premium threaded Tubing (Petroleum Industry), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Drill Collar Thread Lock compound for ONGC (Camba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections