Tender for Assy Head Lamp with Halogen Bulb Lh, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Head Lamp with Halogen Bulb Lh, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555600 | Ref ID: 141532846).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Assy Head Lamp with Halogen Bulb Lh, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141532846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASSY HEAD LAMP WITH HALOGEN BULB LH
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Assy Head Lamp with Halogen Bulb Lh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marked to 9573 (Part 2), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Rubber Chemic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections