Tender for assy bypass filter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for assy bypass filter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232913 | Ref ID: 135760776).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Mt Spares, Built up Trucks (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Mt Spares, Built up Trucks (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: assy bypass filter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135760776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: assy bypass filter SML
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Mt Spares, Built up Trucks (V3)
Item Title: assy bypass filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Nucleic Acid Amplific...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections