Tender for Assy Bonnet Release Cable Complete, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Bonnet Release Cable Complete, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #56) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198961 | Ref ID: 136700830).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Assy Bonnet Release Cable Complete, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136700830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASSY BONNET RELEASE CABLE COMPLETE
BOQ Title: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Assy Bonnet Release Cable Complete
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Automotive Cleaner (V2), SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Classroom Stools, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Oscillating DC Fans used in Automo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections