Tender for Assy Ball Joint, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assy Ball Joint, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749623 | Ref ID: 144641822).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of MT Spares, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of MT Spares, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Assy Ball Joint, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assy Ball Joint
BOQ Title: Purchase of MT Spares, Passenger Car
Item Title: Assy Ball Joint
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of MT Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Cast Iron Detachable Joint...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections