Tender for Assorted Nichrome Loops, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assorted Nichrome Loops, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651987 | Ref ID: 143113400).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of Plasticware and other Consumables, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of Plasticware and other Consumables, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Assorted Nichrome Loops, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143113400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: procurement of Plasticware and other Consumables, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)
Item Title: Assorted Nichrome Loops
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of Plasticware and other Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Wooden Podium, Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2), Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections