Tender for Assorted disposable bite registration trays, Qty: 1 Set, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assorted disposable bite registration trays, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626129 | Ref ID: 125421658).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 07, Dental Polishing Buff category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 07, Dental Polishing Buff Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Assorted disposable bite registration trays, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125421658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assorted disposable bite registration trays
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 07, Dental Polishing Buff
Item Title: Assorted disposable bite registration trays
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 8:19 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chlorexidine mouthwash 0.2 percent 100 ml Tissue Homogenizer, Light emitting diode driver, Almond oil, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Spinal Support, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Searched String: gum paint 15 ml Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections