Tender for Associate S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Cctv i...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Associate S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Cctv in the Goods Yard to Monitor Loading/Unloading Activity at Jrna Station of Lumding Division. in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-22-LMG-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146263351). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7141737.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142800.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Associate S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Cctv in the Goods Yard to Monitor Loading/Unloading Activity at Jrna Station of Lumding Division.

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146263351

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-22-LMG-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7141737.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 142800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 4K UHD bullet type IP colour camera TYPE-A (with image sensor 1/1.8") along with housing and mount and all accessories required for Installation purposes along with 128 GB SD/SDHC/SDXC memory card or higher as per technical specification under TS 02 2 30.00 Numbers 23930.40 717912.00 AT Par 717912.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7141737.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 15:56
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 142800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections