Tender for Associate Signalling Works in Connection with Ttr(Fs+Tws+...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Associate Signalling Works in Connection with Ttr(Fs+Tws+Wcmsc)-17Sets (1:12) & Ttr (Tws+Wcmsc)-18 Sets (1:12) Guwahati- Chaparmukh Section and Ttr(Tws+Wcmsc)-14Sets (1:12) & Ttr (Fs+Tws+Wcmsc)-31 Set... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-04-LMG-2025-26-RT | Ref ID: 121284861). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17696745.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 238500.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Associate Signalling Works in Connection with Ttr(Fs+Tws+Wcmsc)-17Sets (1:12) & Ttr (Tws+Wcmsc)-18 Sets (1:12) Guwahati- Chaparmukh Section and Ttr(Tws+Wcmsc)-14Sets (1:12) & Ttr (Fs+Tws+Wcmsc)-31 Set...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121284861

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-04-LMG-2025-26-RT

Tender Value: ₹ 17696745.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 238500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Associate signalling works in connection with TTR(FS+TWS+WCMSC)-17sets (1:12) & TTR (TWS+WCMSC)-18 sets (1:12) Guwahati- Chaparmukh section and TTR(TWS+WCMSC)-14sets (1:12) & TTR (FS+TWS+WCMSC)-31 sets (1:12) Chaparmukh- Lumding section.
Electric point operating Machine IRS type 220 mm throw, high thrust (AC immunity 160v AC) rotary locking type. Non trailable to opertae on 110V DC, complete with Lock & Detector slide, cable terminal box and clamp lock & Ground connection as per specification no. IRS: S-24/2002 Amd-1 and assembly Drg No. RDSO-S-1100 and RDSO S-3395 and for motor IRS: S-37/82 Amd-3 with External Clamp Point Lock 60 kgs TWS, as per drg no. RDSO S-3454 and with insulation sets and nuts, bolts (suitable for 220 mm throw IRS Point machine) using 60 kg rail. 2 2 40.00 Numbers 279.85 11194.00 AT Par 11194.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17696745.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 20:20
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 238500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections