Tender for Associate Signaling Work for Construction of a Stabling L...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Associate Signaling Work for Construction of a Stabling Line at Blgt (Balurghat) Station in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KIR-N-2025-K-56 | Ref ID: 130195328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14375585.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221900.00.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Associate Signaling Work for Construction of a Stabling Line at Blgt (Balurghat) Station

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130195328

Notice Ref. No.: KIR-N-2025-K-56

Tender Value: ₹ 14375585.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 221900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification of design and supply of equipment required for modification of existing Electronic Interlocking System (Westrace make) to suit modified yard layout of BLGT station. The scope of work will include supply of all EI component e.g. input/output bits cards etc. all interface relays, interconnecting cables, connectors, terminals, mounting arrangements, fixtures and accessories to make EI system functional, Redesigning of logic and interface circuit as per approved SIP, FAT and SAT of EI System, Installation, programming, testing and commissioning of complete yard for data Input and configuration, simulation and functional testing and commissioning of electronic Interlocking system as per approved signal interlocking plan and supply of as made documents as per standard practice station in both soft and hard copy 2 A 1.00 Station 215949.00 215949.00 AT Par 215949.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14375585.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 14:38
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 221900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections