Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Associate s and t Works for the Provision of an Ip-Based Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) as Per Rdso/Spn/Tc/108/2019 with a Digital Announcement System in Ghy Station.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596912
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-13-LMG-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27970749.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 559400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of LED based Single line double faced Train arrival/departure display board as per RDSO's Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019, Ver.-0.0 or latest. Suitable clamping arrangement and all consumable materials including iron frame to be supplied by contractor. 02 2 8.00 Numbers 253101.38 2024811.04 AT Par 2024811.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27970749.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 19:25
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 559400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections