Tender for Assistance in Operation and Maintenance Work of Firefight...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION (NEEPCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assistance in Operation and Maintenance Work of Firefighting System Including Fire Tender at Tgbps Neepco in Monarchak, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NEEPC_265763_1 | Ref ID: 135134495). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16103559, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Assistance in Operation and Maintenance Work of Firefighting System Including Fire Tender at Tgbps Neepco

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135134495

Notice Ref. No.: NIB No_05/2026 Dated 05/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 16103559

Tender EMD: ₹ 322000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assistance in Operation and maintenance work of firefighting system including fire tender at TGBPS NEEPCO
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited||Tripura Gas Based Combined Cycle Power Plant-Tripura - NEEPCO||Contract and Procurement-TGBCCPP - NEEPCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 22, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 61, 03, 559
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections