Tender for Assistance in Operation and Maintenance activities at Tes...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assistance in Operation and Maintenance activities at Test-Bed, Block-1 in order to smooth operation of Balancing and testing activities in all three shifts as and when required. in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699630 dt. 19.09.2025 | Ref ID: 126610813).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assistance in Operation and Maintenance activities at Test-Bed, Block-1 in order to smooth operation of Balancing and testing activities in all three shifts as and when required. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assistance in Operation and Maintenance activities at Test-Bed, Block-1 in order to smooth operation of Balancing and testing activities in all three shifts as and when required. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Assistance in Operation and Maintenance activities at Test-Bed, Block-1 in order to smooth operation of Balancing and testing activities in all three shifts as and when required.

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126610813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699630 dt. 19.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assistance in Operation and Maintenance activities at Test-Bed, Block-1 in order to smooth operation of Balancing and testing activities in all three shifts as and when required.
TENDER VALUE: -
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 29-09-2025 01:59:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 29-09-2025 02:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 29-09-2025 02:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections