Tender for Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, F...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of jobs, Shop Upkeeping, Material Handling through B... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7347201 | Ref ID: 137715979).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of jobs, Shop Upkeeping, Material Handling through B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of jobs, Shop Upkeeping, Material Handling through B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of jobs, Shop Upkeeping, Material Handling through B...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137715979

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7347201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of jobs, Shop Upkeeping, Material Handling through Battery Operated Truck/Fork lifters and Sub Stores.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections