Tender for Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, Cnc Cutting, F...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, Cnc Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of Jobs, Sweeping, Material Handling through Battery... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/5972793 | Ref ID: 115044789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, Cnc Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of Jobs, Sweeping, Material Handling through Battery... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, Cnc Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of Jobs, Sweeping, Material Handling through Battery... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, Cnc Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of Jobs, Sweeping, Material Handling through Battery...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115044789

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2025/B/5972793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assistance In Machining, Rolling, Bending, Cnc Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning Of Jobs, Sweeping, Material Handling Through Battery Operated Truck/Fork Lifters And Sub Stores In Fbm
Assistance in Machining, Rolling, Bending, CNC Cutting, Furnace Operation, Overhead Crane Operation, Assembly, Welding, Gouging, Fettling, Cleaning of jobs, Sweeping, Material Handling through Battery Operated Truck/Fork lifters and Sub Stores in FBM
TENDER VALUE: -
EMD VALUE: 200000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 03-03-2025 04:59:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 03-03-2025 05:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 03-03-2025 05:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections