Tender for Assets Insurance Service - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst f...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assets Insurance Service - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst for Item Sl no 1 of Schedule of Rates of Te, Qty: 25 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277776 | Ref ID: 136442985).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assets Insurance Service - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst for Item Sl no 1 of Schedule of Rates of Te, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assets Insurance Service - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst for Item Sl no 1 of Schedule of Rates of Te, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Assets Insurance Service - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst for Item Sl no 1 of Schedule of Rates of Te, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136442985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RATES OF TENDER; MARINE CARGO OPEN POLICY FOR LNG TRANSPORTATION FROM ANYWHERE IN INDIA TO ANYWHERE IN INDIA; Mandatory, Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 5 OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; ERECTION ALL RISK POLICY FOR UNDER CONSTRUCTION CNG STATIONS; Mandatory, Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 6 OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; ALL RISK FOR EQUIPMENTSPIPELINES AND LINE PACK; Mandatory, Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 7 OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; CONSEQUENTIAL LOSS FIRE INSURANCE LOSS OF GROSS PROFIT; Mandatory, Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 8 A OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; STANDARD FIRE AND SPECIAL PERILS POLICY FOR FURNITURE AND FIXTURES LIKE CHAIRS TABLES ALMIRAH FILING CABINET SOFA BOOK CASE ETC; Mandatory, Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 8 B OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; BURGLARY AND HOUSEKEEPING POLICY FOR FURNITURE AND FIXTURES LIKE CHAIRS TABLES ALMIRAH FILING CABINET SOFA BOOK CASE ETC; Mandatory, Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 9 A OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; STANDARD FIRE AND SPECIAL PERILS POLICY FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS LIKE AC LCD CALLIBRATOR MULTIMEET ETC AT OFFICE PREMISES WITH CENTRALISED AC;.., Assets Insurance Service - LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR ITEM SL NO 9 B OF SCHEDULE OF RATES OF TENDER; BURGLARY A...
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 23-02-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections