Tender for Asset Tagging Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT BANK OF INDIA (SIDBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asset Tagging Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537127 | Ref ID: 141228977).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peripherals, Cables, Converters and Adapters Computer Keyboards Computer Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peripherals, Cables, Converters and Adapters Computer Keyboards Computer Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Asset Tagging Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141228977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brother P Touch PT D 210 Label Printer Portable Thermal Label Maker / Similar
BOQ Title: Peripherals, Cables, Converters and Adapters Computer Keyboards Computer Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Asset Tagging Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Peripherals
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, Recirculating chiller, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Metal Storage Cabinet, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, PCR Mini Cooler, Cloth Dryer Stand, Walk in Cooler, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Wireless Keyboard Mouse Combo Keyboards and Mouse Comb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections