Tender for Asset Management Services - Packaging Machine; Offsite, A...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asset Management Services - Packaging Machine; Offsite, Asset Management Services - Disintegrator; O, Qty: 7 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824634 | Ref ID: 128958017). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Asset Management Services - Packaging Machine; Offsite, Asset Management Services - Disintegrator; O, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Asset Management Services - Packaging Machine; Offsite, Asset Management Services - Disintegrator; O, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Asset Management Services - Packaging Machine; Offsite, Asset Management Services - Disintegrator; O, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128958017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824634

Tender Value: ₹ 13500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Asset Management Services - PACKAGING MACHINE; Offsite, Asset Management Services - DISINTEGRATOR; Offsite, Asset Management Services - AUTO SCRUBBER DRYERS; Offsite, Asset Management Services - HERB EXTRACTOR TANK; Offsite, Asset Management Services - PULPER; Offsite, Asset Management Services - CYCLONE TYPE PULVERIZER; Offsite, Asset Management Services - AUTO SCRUBBER DRYER; Offsite
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 27-10-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections