Tender for Asset Management Services - all in One Desktop Computer; ...

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asset Management Services - all in One Desktop Computer; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Multifu, Qty: 96 in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5957650 | Ref ID: 114870164). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1389000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Asset Management Services - all in One Desktop Computer; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Multifu, Qty: 96 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Asset Management Services - all in One Desktop Computer; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Multifu, Qty: 96 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Asset Management Services - all in One Desktop Computer; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Multifu, Qty: 96

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114870164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5957650

Tender Value: ₹ 1389000

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Asset Management Services - ALL IN ONE DESKTOP COMPUTER; Onsite, Asset Management Services - MultiFunctional Printer with Scanner; Onsite, Asset Management Services - UPS with 30 minutew backup; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Headphones; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Speaker Bluetooth; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Computer Tables chair Set; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Bookshelf; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Almirah; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Reading Table 3x8; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Chair for Reading Table; Onsite, Asset Management Services - Pin Up Board; Onsite
Quantity Required: 96
Start Date: 15-02-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections