Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Assessment of Structural Adequacy of Superstructure by Instrumentation for Bridge No. 139 (Span 1X30.5 M Owg) between Kti-Pprh Station of Muzaffarpur-Sagauli Section under Samastipur Division of East....
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131881319
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-10-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2818047.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 56400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assessment of structural adequacy of superstructure by instrumentation for Bridge No. 139 (Span 1x30.5 m OWG) between KTI-PPRH station of Muzaffarpur-Sagauli section under Samastipur division of East Central Railway.
Carrying out instrumentation of bridges for monitoring the effect of increased loads and higher axle loads / higher speed for running of CC+8+2T/25T axle load wagons on bridge components i.e superstructure, bearing with contractor's skilled/unskilled man powers etc. including submission of report containing necessary data, analysis of data and recommendations in the form of a report as per break up given below. 1 (a) (i) Preparation of numerical model and analysis of various load combination. (...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2818047.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 13:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 56400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections